Website Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by Felicio Law Firm via the website located at http://feliciolawfirm.com.au.

How to contact us about privacy

Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details carefully and get in contact with us if you have any questions. You can contact us on : (02) 4365 4249 or via our email address admin@feliciolawfirm.com.au.

Collection and purpose

We may collect personal information from you in the course of you using our website or app. In addition, we also collect cookies from your computer, which enables us to tell when you use the website and also to help customise your website experience.

(A cookie is a text only string of information that a website transfers to the cookie file of the browser on the hard disk of a user’s computer so that the website can remember that user.)

The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best service experience possible on the website. Some provision of personal information is optional. However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality of the website.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to linked websites.

Disclosure

We customarily disclose personal information only to our service providers who assist us in operating the website. We will only disclose personal information to an unrelated third party with your consent.

Access and correction

National Privacy Principle 6 of the Australian Privacy Act 1998 (Cth) allows you to get access to, and correct, the personal information held about you – in certain circumstances. If you would like to obtain such access , please send an email to felicio@aapt.net.au.

Security

We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information, including encryption of all data when if it transferred to our service providers and limitations on access to personal information within our organisation.

copyright-symbolCopyright  Felicio Law Firm ~ All rights reserved

 

 

 

 

 

Advertisements